386th Auction

18–27 September 2025 in Wiesbaden

Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css

Pages

Lot no.10042
Opening500 €
Sold for1.350 €

1851/1933, über 30 Briefe, Karten, etc. einschließlich Lombardei-Venetien, dabei Patriotische Frankatur 1.Ausgabe, Drucksachen, Farbfrankaturen, Ortsbrief, etc.

Lot no.10043
Opening300 €
Sold for240 €

1864/1914 (ca.), rund 100 gebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei Zufrankaturen, Privatganzsachen, einige Levante

Lot no.10044
Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold

1888/89, Partie mit 11 Paketkarten (Formulare mit Wertstempel 5 Kr. ohne Zufrankaturen) mit verschiedenen Aufgabestempeln via Bremen in die USA, Formulare mit Randfehlern und zum Teil Altersspuren

Lot no.10045
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold

1892/1903, 6 frankierte Erlagscheine mit 2 Kr. bzw. einmal 5 H. (diese Bugspur)

Lot no.10047
Opening300 €
Sold for650 €

1914/18, Sammlung “Feldpost” mit u.a. Österreiche Feldpost in der Türkei" inkl. Post mit Stempel der dt. Militärmission, Zensuren Schiffspost und frankierte Post, in drei Alben

Lot no.10048
Opening300 €
Sold for460 €

1914/18, Feldpost, einige hundert Briefe und Karten mit vielen verschiedenen Stempeln, Zensuren, frankierte Post und Besonderheiten, in vier Boxen

Lot no.10051
Opening200 €
Sold for280 €

1850/83, schöne gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, meist ausgesucht schöne Stücke, dabei schöne Einheiten wie Mi.-_Nr. 3 mit zwei 3er-Streifen sowie einem Paar auf Brief, Mi.-Nr. 5 im waagerechten Paar, Mi.-Nr. 21 im Viererblock auf Briefstück, Blauer Merkur auf Zeitung usw., etwas unterschiedliche, meist aber gute Erhaltung

Lot no.10052
Opening100 €
Sold for80 €

1850/57, Mi. 3, gestempelte kleine Partie mit  Einzelstück, 3 Paaren, 3er- und 4er-Streifen, teils auf Briefstück.

Lot no.10053
Opening10.000 €
Sold for8.000 €

1850/64, rund 170 Briefe, Postscheine und einige Briefteile, dabei viele seltene Stempel, Farb- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Einschreiben, farbige Stempel, etc. Vieles mit Attest(en). Ein sehr interessantes Objekt.

Lot no.10056
Opening400 €
Sold for320 €

1899/1914, 3 Paketkarten in die Schweiz bzw. nach Ägypten, 2 gebrauchte Privatganzsachen sowie ein R-Brief in die USA

Lot no.10057
Opening300 €
Sold for480 €

1866/1916, meist gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. 6x Mi.-Nr. 1A/B, 2 und 3II auf Briefstück. Dazu Neudrucke, zwei Frachtbriefe und Briefe mit Absendervordrucken bzw. Stempeln

Lot no.10058
Opening350 €
Sold forUnsold
Lot no.10059
Opening300 €
Sold for420 €

1915/18, meist ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit kpl. Ausgaben, Briefstücken und einigen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen. Dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. I-XIV ungebraucht, Marken mit kopfstehenden Aufdrucken, Einheiten und viele Briefstücke mit verschiedenen Stempeln, sauber in zwei Alben

Lot no.10060
Opening2.000 €
Sold for5.400 €

1849/1940 (ca.), interesting holding in 2 stockbooks, unused and used, containing a lot of good material as 30 copies ex Mi.1-2, Mi. 34 (4), 129-42, 145-58, 235-43I (3), etc., etc.

Lot no.10061
Opening100 €
Sold for380 €

1849/2007 (ca.),  mostly used collection with some better items in 6 Davo luxury albums 

Lot no.10063
Opening80 €
Sold for130 €

1849/1867, mostly used balance of Belgium, comprising 1849 10 c. brown (x4) and 20 c. blue (x10), a small number of proofs and essays, 1866 perforated 10 c. brown and 1868 30 c. brown on cover, the imperforates almost entirely four margin examples, a few small faults else quite fresh and fine.

Lot no.10065
Opening5.000 €
Sold forUnsold

1931, King Albert I with cap, highly specialized, unused, mint never hinged and used research collection with covers, containing a wide array of interesting items like Unadopted photgraphic essay, different proofs, imperforated stamps, se-tenants, booklet “Fyffes”, full sheets, 75c. tete-beche and tete-beche with gutter, the latter also on cover, different covers and usages etc. etc., all neatly written up on two volumnes and extra material in 3 albums, mostly good quality

Lot no.10066
Opening60 €
Sold for240 €

1949/83, used and unused collection and stock, with varieties and covers, in 3 Davo albums and 4 stockbooks 

Lot no.10068
Opening200 €
Sold for220 €

1795/1860 (ca.), approx. 140 prephilatelic items  to and from Belgium, including better transit marks. Ex. Delbeke 

Lot no.10070
Opening100 €
Sold for90 €

1871/1860, useful lot of several hundred mostly unused postal stationery cards, with better ones like Mi.-Nr. P19, P41, P51I etc., in carton

Lot no.10071
Opening200 €
Sold for260 €

1873/1990 (ca.), around 750 postal stationary items, unused and used, including registered mail, express, picture postal stationary Belgian Congo, German occupation, etc.

Lot no.10073
Opening500 €
Sold for850 €

1870/1918, interesting postmark collection on Turkish stamps and pieces, and later on many postal stationeries items and covers, including censorship marks, registered covers, field post with military postmarks, and covers from the Bulgarian occupation of Turkey. In addition, a small collection from Eastern Rumelia with unused issues and postcards, mostly in good condition, in three albums.

Lot no.10074
Opening1.000 €
Sold for1.150 €

1879/1918, used exhibition collection with around 100 covers, cards, and postal stationeries, including Mi. No. 1-5 used, Mi. No. 3 on cover “Secrétaire Privé de S.A. le Prince....”, Mi. No. 18 with cds. “PALAIS SOPHIA” to cover and postage due 1887 issue 5 st. in pair on underfranked cover (FA Sorani), mostly in good condition

Pages